Retail Shopfitting


Read More

Retail Food Outlets


Read More

Office Fitout


Read More

Practice & Surgeries


Read More

Privacy Policy

Phone Us 02 9896 7104

Tri-Design Pty Ltd is subject to the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988. The Act contains 10 National Privacy Principles that set standards for the handling of personal information. Tri-Design is commitmed to privacy and the safeguarding of supplier, customer and staff personal information. Any personal information provided by you to Tri-Design (e.g. name, address, date of birth and contact details) will be protected.

Tri-Design Pty Ltd will not disclose your personal information to any other organisation or person without your permission to do so unless it reasonably believes that there is a threat to an individual’s life, health or safety, or public health or safety. If Tri-Design Pty Ltd has reason to suspect that unlawful activity has been, is being or may be engaged in, personal information may be used or disclosed as a necessary part of any investigation and reporting to relevant persons or authorities.

Your personal information may be used by Tri-Design Pty Ltd to provide you with the latest information about our services or any new related services and promotions and for marketing purposes to improve our service to you.

If you do not wish to receive information about services and promotions Tri-Design Pty Ltd, on request, will remove your name from mailing lists.

You have a right to access any personal information that Tri-Design Pty Ltd may hold about you, including a right of correction of your information.

..